Demo previewThis is a design preview, not the official DEXIMCO website.Go to deximcobd.com →
  1. Home
  2. Fertilizers
  3. Urea

46-0-0 · N–P–K

Granular Urea, Agriculture Grade

White, free-flowing granular urea, coated or treated with an anti-caking agent and free from harmful substances.

Nitrogen
46% min.
Moisture
0.5% max.
Biuret
1.0% max.
Granules 2–4 mm
90% min.
Specification of granular urea
ParameterSpecification
Nitrogen46% by weight, minimum
Moisture0.5% by weight, maximum
Biuret1.0% by weight, maximum
Granulometry90.0% minimum, 2–4 mm
AppearanceGranulated, white, free flowing, free from harmful substances, coated/treated with anti-caking agent
Packing: WPP outer bag
DescriptionSpecification
Length105 cm ± 2 cm (double folded, then stitched lengthwise to top)
Width60 cm ± 1 cm
Mesh11 × 11
Denier1,000 minimum
Weight125 g per bag minimum
ColorWhite with color print
Packing: PE inner liner
DescriptionSpecification
Length117 cm ± 2 cm (double folded, then stitched lengthwise to top)
Width63 cm ± 1 cm
Thickness0.05 mm minimum
Weight65.5 g per bag minimum
ColorTransparent
Packing: other specifications
DescriptionSpecification
Top and bottomTop: heat cut. Bottom: double-line chain stitching
Sewing threadCotton-polyester
Tensile / breaking strength4 kg/mm² minimum
Drop test25 feet minimum height, 5 times

Packing

50 kg WPP + PE bags with an inner polythene liner, strong enough to withstand a drop test from a minimum height of 25 feet (5 times).

More fertilizers

Close-up of dark grey fertilizer granulesFertilizers
18-46-0N–P₂O₅–K₂O

Di-ammonium Phosphate (DAP)

  • Nitrogen (ammoniacal)18%
  • Phosphate (P₂O₅)46%
  • Moisture1.0–1.5% max.
Pile of light brown fertilizer crystals on blackFertilizers
0-0-60N–P–K₂O

Muriate of Potash (MoP)

  • Potash (K₂O)60% min.
  • Moisture0.5% max.
  • Sodium as NaCl3.5% max.
Close-up of grey granular fertilizerFertilizers
19–23%phosphorus (P)

Triple Super Phosphate (TSP)

  • Phosphorus (P)19–23%
  • Water-soluble POver 90%
  • Calcium (Ca)15.5–17.1%